Turkey Track Trail 2011

Overall and Age Group Results

July 14, 2010




1/2 Marathon OverallResults
1/2 Marathon Age Group Results
Marathon Overall Results
Marathon Age Group Results

Half Marathon Overall

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Loren Wohletz Los Alamos NM

193

26

M

1 20-29

1:29:39

2

Ryan Smith Houston TX

184

31

M

1 30-39

1:35:50

3

Roy Collins Los Alamos NM

110

24

M

2 20-29

1:38:03

4

Bill Crooks Los Alamos NM

112

47

M

1 40-49

1:41:58

5

Mark C Jones Farmington NM

142

36

M

2 30-39

1:43:47

6

dillon gotshall durango CO

199

28

M

3 20-29

1:44:37

7

Alexander Shelley Montrose CO

181

35

M

3 30-39

1:45:28

8

Amy Hume Breckenridge CO

135

37

F

1 30-39

1:47:25

9

Scott Slind pagosa springs CO

183

45

M

2 40-49

1:50:16

10

Terry Boos Gallup NM

107

58

M

1 50-59

1:56:33

11

Silke Koester Houston TX

146

28

F

1 20-29

1:57:18

12

Mark Walta Denver CO

190

41

M

3 40-49

2:00:15

13

James Washinawatok Fruitland CO

191

34

M

4 30-39

2:02:18

14

Lexie Davis Wallace Durango CO

189

26

F

2 20-29

2:03:10

15

Nathaniel Glenn Pavlik Farmington NM

170

15

M

1 0-19

2:07:50

16

Alice DOyle Durango CO

119

41

F

1 40-49

2:07:53

17

John Stephenson Bayfield CO

185

58

M

2 50-59

2:09:40

18

Jesse Armijo Albuquerque CO

100

28

M

4 20-29

2:09:52

19

Daniel Hernandez Castle Rock CO

131

35

M

5 30-39

2:11:36

20

Darlene Garber Arvada CO

126

43

F

2 40-49

2:12:34

21

chris heckel centennial CO

130

36

M

6 30-39

2:13:40

22

Katy Goggin Shiprock NM

128

30

F

2 30-39

2:13:58

23

Don K. Christiano Las Cruces NM

109

45

M

4 40-49

2:14:31

24

Danny Birdsell Los Alamos NM

103

21

M

5 20-29

2:15:23

25

Judith Vanderryn Durango CO

188

52

F

1 50-59

2:15:56

26

Brent Darnell Festus MO

17

49

M

5 40-49

2:18:18

27

Mariann Johnston Santa Fe NM

139

42

F

3 40-49

2:20:26

28

Joseph k medina las cruces NM

157

47

M

6 40-49

2:20:34

29

Nick Kulke Monona WI

149

32

M

7 30-39

2:20:57

30

Sterling Kulke Monona WI

150

37

F

3 30-39

2:20:58

31

Larry Fisher pagosa springs CO

124

64

M

1 60-69

2:21:19

32

James C Himmes Eagle CO

133

67

M

2 60-69

2:21:31

33

Kjersten Davis Montrose CO

113

51

F

2 50-59

2:22:17

34

Terilyn Ann Pavlik Farmington NM

171

48

F

4 40-49

2:22:21

35

Jan Peart Ridgway CO

173

59

F

3 50-59

2:22:32

36

Marlene Montoya Las Cruces NM

159

42

F

5 40-49

2:24:14

37

christine s medina las cruces NM

156

44

F

6 40-49

2:24:14

38

Amy Boncella Los Alamos NM

106

21

F

3 20-29

2:25:12

39

Mark Bauer Farmington NM

101

61

M

3 60-69

2:25:16

40

Carley Felton Durango CO

123

26

F

4 20-29

2:26:10

41

Ruth Kubin Grand Junction CO

148

46

F

7 40-49

2:26:28

42

Becky Rogers Lubbock TX

177

20

F

5 20-29

2:26:39

43

Brian Hume Breckenridge CO

136

36

M

8 30-39

2:26:44

44

Danielle DiMauro Denver CO

118

40

F

8 40-49

2:26:50

45

Debby Rogers Lubbock TX

178

17

F

1 0-19

2:26:58

46

Bruno Petersons pagosa springs CO

174

31

M

9 30-39

2:29:00

47

Jolyn Petersons pagosa springs CO

175

26

F

6 20-29

2:29:00

48

Mackenzie Marie Pavlik Farmington NM

169

17

F

2 0-19

2:29:58

49

Jay Marble Tucson AZ

153

38

M

10 30-39

2:30:50

50

Mike Goddu Boulder CO

127

55

M

3 50-59

2:30:54

51

Bobbi McClead Buena Vista CO

154

35

F

4 30-39

2:32:10

52

Kristy Deskovitz Durango CO

117

32

F

5 30-39

2:32:33

53

Sally Niemer Charlesto SC

167

42

F

9 40-49

2:33:17

54

julio antonio morales houston TX

160

37

M

11 30-39

2:33:33

55

Renee Hook Denver CO

134

34

F

6 30-39

2:34:40

56

travis henry waxahachie TX

30

40

M

7 40-49

2:36:15

57

Mandy Janine Morford Durango CO

161

40

F

10 40-49

2:38:17

58

Dave Sigurslid Durango CO

182

62

M

4 60-69

2:38:30

59

Ed Cotgageorge Durango CO

111

55

M

4 50-59

2:38:30

60

Matt Green Tucson AZ

28

36

M

12 30-39

2:38:31

61

jeanne gonzalez pagosa springs CO

129

49

F

11 40-49

2:38:36

62

Stacy Boone Pagosa Springs CO

9

39

F

7 30-39

2:39:15

63

Christina Robertson Prescott AZ

62

45

F

12 40-49

2:40:40

64

M. Roulson Durango CO

180

46

F

13 40-49

2:44:54

65

Dorman Diller Pagosa Springs CO

201

57

M

5 50-59

2:49:04

66

Zachary Kenneth Pavlik Farmington NM

172

19

M

2 0-19

2:50:54

67

Beth Jones Pagosa Springs CO

141

37

F

8 30-39

2:54:21

68

Jeanine M Stone Hemet CA

186

53

F

4 50-59

2:56:32

69

Holly Blackman pagosa springs CO

105

40

F

14 40-49

2:57:57

70

Kelcey Nichols Santa Fe NM

166

36

F

9 30-39

2:58:02

71

Jason A. James santa fe NM

137

37

M

13 30-39

2:58:02

72

Trevor Young Dulce NM

196

15

M

3 0-19

2:59:16

73

William Burnbridge Golden CO

202

43

M

8 40-49

3:00:48

74

Colleen Burnidge Golden CO

13

42

F

15 40-49

3:00:48

75

Kay H Birdsell Los Alamos NM

104

52

F

5 50-59

3:02:50

76

Cynthia Gunderson Crested Butte CO

204

39

F

10 30-39

3:03:48

77

Kelvin Young Dulce NM

194

50

M

6 50-59

3:04:12

78

Diane Lucas Redwood City CA

152

53

F

6 50-59

3:06:25

79

lynn juliano lakewood CO

144

26

F

7 20-29

3:07:20

80

mark juliano Lakewood CO

145

31

M

14 30-39

3:07:21

81

John Thompson Ft Collins CO

66

40

M

9 40-49

3:09:06

82

Nancy Mike Tsaile AZ

158

61

F

1 60-69

3:10:02

83

Tamra Nicole Beard Aguilar CO

102

24

F

8 20-29

3:10:26

84

Heather Leisher Ranchos De Taos NM

151

30

F

11 30-39

3:14:42

85

Morgan Young Taos NM

195

29

F

9 20-29

3:14:42

86

Kristina Kolaczkowski Denver CO

147

31

F

12 30-39

3:15:47

87

Sarah Beth Mudd Brighton CO

164

36

F

13 30-39

3:16:09

88

Jacinta Mudd Thornton CO

163

35

F

14 30-39

3:19:58

89

John Barry pagosa springs CO

5

63

M

5 60-69

3:29:37

90

Rina Muldowney Tucson AZ

197

39

F

15 30-39

3:33:20

91

Marni A Joslyn Crested Butte CO

143

42

F

16 40-49

4:00:48

92

Betty Diller Pagosa springs CO

200

55

F

7 50-59

4:11:40

DNF

Corrie R Burr Breckenridge CO

108

39

F

30-39

DNF

Bill Day Broken Arrow OK

114

37

M

30-39

DNF

Tony DeLange Colorado Springs CO

116

53

M

50-59

DNF

Esme DeLange Colorado Springs CO

115

47

F

40-49

DNF

muriel l eason pagosa springs CO

120

59

F

50-59

DNF

Dana Edwards UT CO

121

39

F

30-39

DNF

Karl H H Fauland Vail CO

122

54

M

50-59

DNF

Sarafina L. Fornara Prescott AZ

125

22

F

20-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

DNF

sara Herrick Durango CO

132

30

F

30-39

DNF

Courtney Johnson Durango CO

138

40

F

40-49

DNF

Joy Jojola Brighton CO

140

36

F

30-39

DNF

Shawnee McPhail Westcliffe CO

155

24

F

20-29

DNF

Rachel Morton Pagosa Springs CO

162

28

F

20-29

DNF

Paul Alan Nelson Anthem AZ

165

38

M

30-39

DNF

Laura Olson Pagosa Springs CO

168

34

F

30-39

DNF

Terri Roseth Albuquerque NM

179

57

F

50-59

DNF

Evan Tullos Aztec NM

187

39

M

30-39

DNF

ross westley arvada CO

192

74

M

70-99


Half Marathon Age Group

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Debby Rogers Lubbock TX

178

17

45

2:26:58

2

Mackenzie Marie Pavlik Farmington NM

169

17

48

2:29:58

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Silke Koester Houston TX

146

28

11

1:57:18

2

Lexie Davis Wallace Durango CO

189

26

14

2:03:10

3

Amy Boncella Los Alamos NM

106

21

38

2:25:12

4

Carley Felton Durango CO

123

26

40

2:26:10

5

Becky Rogers Lubbock TX

177

20

42

2:26:39

6

Jolyn Petersons pagosa springs CO

175

26

47

2:29:00

7

lynn juliano lakewood CO

144

26

79

3:07:20

8

Tamra Nicole Beard Aguilar CO

102

24

83

3:10:26

9

Morgan Young Taos NM

195

29

85

3:14:42

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Amy Hume Breckenridge CO

135

37

8

1:47:25

2

Katy Goggin Shiprock NM

128

30

22

2:13:58

3

Sterling Kulke Monona WI

150

37

30

2:20:58

4

Bobbi McClead Buena Vista CO

154

35

51

2:32:10

5

Kristy Deskovitz Durango CO

117

32

52

2:32:33

6

Renee Hook Denver CO

134

34

55

2:34:40

7

Stacy Boone Pagosa Springs CO

9

39

62

2:39:15

8

Beth Jones Pagosa Springs CO

141

37

67

2:54:21

9

Kelcey Nichols Santa Fe NM

166

36

70

2:58:02

10

Cynthia Gunderson Crested Butte CO

204

39

76

3:03:48

11

Heather Leisher Ranchos De Taos NM

151

30

84

3:14:42

12

Kristina Kolaczkowski Denver CO

147

31

86

3:15:47

13

Sarah Beth Mudd Brighton CO

164

36

87

3:16:09

14

Jacinta Mudd Thornton CO

163

35

88

3:19:58

15

Rina Muldowney Tucson AZ

197

39

90

3:33:20

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Alice DOyle Durango CO

119

41

16

2:07:53

2

Darlene Garber Arvada CO

126

43

20

2:12:34

3

Mariann Johnston Santa Fe NM

139

42

27

2:20:26

4

Terilyn Ann Pavlik Farmington NM

171

48

34

2:22:21

5

Marlene Montoya Las Cruces NM

159

42

36

2:24:14

6

christine s medina las cruces NM

156

44

37

2:24:14

7

Ruth Kubin Grand Junction CO

148

46

41

2:26:28

8

Danielle DiMauro Denver CO

118

40

44

2:26:50

9

Sally Niemer Charlesto SC

167

42

53

2:33:17

10

Mandy Janine Morford Durango CO

161

40

57

2:38:17

11

jeanne gonzalez pagosa springs CO

129

49

61

2:38:36

12

Christina Robertson Prescott AZ

62

45

63

2:40:40

13

M. Roulson Durango CO

180

46

64

2:44:54

14

Holly Blackman pagosa springs CO

105

40

69

2:57:57

15

Colleen Burnidge Golden CO

13

42

74

3:00:48

16

Marni A Joslyn Crested Butte CO

143

42

91

4:00:48

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Judith Vanderryn Durango CO

188

52

25

2:15:56

2

Kjersten Davis Montrose CO

113

51

33

2:22:17

3

Jan Peart Ridgway CO

173

59

35

2:22:32

4

Jeanine M Stone Hemet CA

186

53

68

2:56:32

5

Kay H Birdsell Los Alamos NM

104

52

75

3:02:50

6

Diane Lucas Redwood City CA

152

53

78

3:06:25

7

Betty Diller Pagosa springs CO

200

55

92

4:11:40

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Nancy Mike Tsaile AZ

158

61

82

3:10:02

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Nathaniel Glenn Pavlik Farmington NM

170

15

15

2:07:50

2

Zachary Kenneth Pavlik Farmington NM

172

19

66

2:50:54

3

Trevor Young Dulce NM

196

15

72

2:59:16

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Loren Wohletz Los Alamos NM

193

26

1

1:29:39

2

Roy Collins Los Alamos NM

110

24

3

1:38:03

3

dillon gotshall durango CO

199

28

6

1:44:37

4

Jesse Armijo Albuquerque CO

100

28

18

2:09:52

5

Danny Birdsell Los Alamos NM

103

21

24

2:15:23

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ryan Smith Houston TX

184

31

2

1:35:50

2

Mark C Jones Farmington NM

142

36

5

1:43:47

3

Alexander Shelley Montrose CO

181

35

7

1:45:28

4

James Washinawatok Fruitland CO

191

34

13

2:02:18

5

Daniel Hernandez Castle Rock CO

131

35

19

2:11:36

6

chris heckel centennial CO

130

36

21

2:13:40

7

Nick Kulke Monona WI

149

32

29

2:20:57

8

Brian Hume Breckenridge CO

136

36

43

2:26:44

9

Bruno Petersons pagosa springs CO

174

31

46

2:29:00

10

Jay Marble Tucson AZ

153

38

49

2:30:50

11

julio antonio morales houston TX

160

37

54

2:33:33

12

Matt Green Tucson AZ

28

36

60

2:38:31

13

Jason A. James santa fe NM

137

37

71

2:58:02

14

mark juliano Lakewood CO

145

31

80

3:07:21

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bill Crooks Los Alamos NM

112

47

4

1:41:58

2

Scott Slind pagosa springs CO

183

45

9

1:50:16

3

Mark Walta Denver CO

190

41

12

2:00:15

4

Don K. Christiano Las Cruces NM

109

45

23

2:14:31

5

Brent Darnell Festus MO

17

49

26

2:18:18

6

Joseph k medina las cruces NM

157

47

28

2:20:34

7

travis henry waxahachie TX

30

40

56

2:36:15

8

William Burnbridge Golden CO

202

43

73

3:00:48

9

John Thompson Ft Collins CO

66

40

81

3:09:06

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Terry Boos Gallup NM

107

58

10

1:56:33

2

John Stephenson Bayfield CO

185

58

17

2:09:40

3

Mike Goddu Boulder CO

127

55

50

2:30:54

4

Ed Cotgageorge Durango CO

111

55

59

2:38:30

5

Dorman Diller Pagosa Springs CO

201

57

65

2:49:04

6

Kelvin Young Dulce NM

194

50

77

3:04:12

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Larry Fisher pagosa springs CO

124

64

31

2:21:19

2

James C Himmes Eagle CO

133

67

32

2:21:31

3

Mark Bauer Farmington NM

101

61

39

2:25:16

4

Dave Sigurslid Durango CO

182

62

58

2:38:30

5

John Barry pagosa springs CO

5

63

89

3:29:37




Marathon Overall

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

1

Jason Koop Colorado Springs CO

71

32

M

1 30-39

3:24:49

2

Scott Drum Gunnison CO

78

40

M

1 40-49

3:27:05

3

Don Solberg Peyton CO

64

42

M

2 40-49

3:42:41

4

Don Helfer Farmington NM

29

50

M

1 50-59

3:44:57

5

Jacob Young Taos NM

70

31

M

2 30-39

3:46:20

6

Ben Woodbeck South Fork CO

82

41

M

3 40-49

3:47:15

7

Brad Higdon Taos NM

32

40

M

4 40-49

3:52:48

8

mark burgess leadville CO

11

39

M

3 30-39

3:54:13

9

Elizabeth Erin Davis Flagstaff AZ

18

31

F

1 30-39

4:01:14

10

David Selden

79

50

M

2 50-59

4:04:46

11

Kevin Juarez Boulder CO

34

25

M

1 20-29

4:05:13

12

Michael Miller Scottsdale AZ

49

49

M

5 40-49

4:05:32

13

Jay Hunt

203

30

M

4 30-39

4:07:34

14

Nancy Citriglia Winter Park CO

15

37

F

2 30-39

4:11:32

15

Jurgen Montgomery pagosa springs CO

50

36

M

5 30-39

4:15:50

16

Caitlin Prescott Durango CO

60

27

F

1 20-29

4:16:15

17

Namer No

81

40

M

6 40-49

4:17:46

18

Claire Lears Flagstaff AZ

39

28

F

2 20-29

4:18:48

19

Anna Kobb Flagstaff AZ

37

24

F

3 20-29

4:18:49

20

Sheila Van Cuyk Santa Fe NM

67

41

F

1 40-49

4:19:38

21

Stephanie Marie Abram Colorado Springs CO

3

24

F

4 20-29

4:23:27

22

Ryan McAfee colorado springs CO

43

30

M

6 30-39

4:25:40

23

douglas jon patterson Taos NM

57

40

M

7 40-49

4:31:50

24

Greg Hewitt grand junction CO

31

54

M

3 50-59

4:36:20

25

Catherine E Douras Fort Collins CO

20

26

F

5 20-29

4:37:47

26

Jennifer Reikenberg pagosa springs CO

61

41

F

2 40-49

4:54:06

27

Rebecca Duffy Leadville CO

72

29

F

6 20-29

5:03:06

28

James C Garcia Colorado Springs CO

27

41

M

8 40-49

5:03:46

29

Sara Wulfkuhle Colorado Springs CO

69

36

F

3 30-39

5:07:45

30

Ed Furtaw pagosa springs CO

77

62

M

1 60-69

5:10:42

31

Jeff Beard Amarillo TX

6

25

M

2 20-29

5:11:36

32

Jonathan Fogle Tyler TX

24

46

M

9 40-49

5:15:50

33

Steve Birdsell Los Alamos NM

7

52

M

4 50-59

5:19:51

34

Ian Maddieson Albuquerque NM

41

68

M

2 60-69

5:23:00

35

David Marcus Mathews Cortez CO

42

40

M

10 40-49

5:25:10

36

Natalie DiGiovanni Dillon CO

19

35

F

4 30-39

5:27:06

37

Brian Einsweiler Colorado Springs CO

23

31

M

7 30-39

5:34:17

38

Joel C. Parris Tucson AZ

56

52

M

5 50-59

5:34:49

39

Gabrielle Eliss Popoff Glenwood Springs CO

176

34

F

5 30-39

5:36:55

40

Dewey Noble Long Beach CA

54

35

M

8 30-39

5:42:58

41

Christine Noble Long Beach CA

52

35

F

6 30-39

5:45:20

42

David M Noble Colorado Springs CO

53

32

M

9 30-39

5:45:20

43

Jenny McKenzie Durango CO

46

29

F

7 20-29

5:45:20

44

Erin Jolley Durango CO

33

28

F

8 20-29

5:47:00

45

Jon Aardal Durango CO

2

40

M

11 40-49

5:47:00

46

Karen Seldon

80

40

F

3 40-49

5:52:00

47

mark kassen festus MO

35

42

M

12 40-49

5:58:45

48

Amy Drees Durango CO

21

23

F

9 20-29

6:00:46

49

Boty McDonald Ridgeland MS

44

49

M

13 40-49

6:04:32

50

William J Ouchark Bradenton FL

55

46

M

14 40-49

6:09:42

51

Jody Stern Colorado Springs CO

65

35

F

7 30-39

6:11:23

52

Richard Vitamvas Colorado Springs CO

68

34

M

10 30-39

6:14:47

53

DAVID MEDRANO AMARILLO TX

47

31

M

11 30-39

6:14:47

54

Paco Roseth Albuquerque NM

63

67

M

3 60-69

6:16:54

55

Avery Shoots Chicago IL

73

11

F

1 0-19

6:34:10

56

Jackson Shoots Chicago IL

74

10

M

1 0-19

6:34:10

57

Kim Shoots Chicago IL

75

35

F

8 30-39

6:34:10

58

Rob Shoots Chicago IL

76

38

M

12 30-39

6:34:10

59

hurricane carter Crested butte CO

14

60

F

1 60-69

6:36:36

60

Lorin Peterson Flagstaff AZ

58

60

M

4 60-69

6:48:42

61

Jessica L Earley Crested Butte CO

22

31

F

9 30-39

6:51:46

62

Allen Lucas Redwood City CA

40

53

M

6 50-59

7:06:16

63

Kimberly Miller Scottsdale AZ

48

46

F

4 40-49

7:12:28

64

Nancy Peterson Flagstaff AZ

59

54

F

1 50-59

7:22:12

65

Steve Burgess Madison MS

12

56

M

7 50-59

8:06:12

66

robert miller barnett ignacio CO

4

56

M

8 50-59

8:10:10

DNF

Patrick Bolte Santa Fe NM

8

38

M

30-39

DNF

Michael Cross arvada CO

16

53

M

50-59

DNF

Lisa Marie Fornara Prescott AZ

25

45

F

40-49

DNF

Daniel James Gannon Littleton CO

26

51

M

50-59

DNF

Christopher B Knott Littleton CO

36

30

M

30-39

DNF

Janel Lanphere Flagstaff AZ

38

34

F

30-39

DNF

Bryan McDonald Ridgeland MS

45

46

M

40-49

DNF

Patrick Muldowney Tucson AZ

51

46

M

40-49


Marathon Age Group Results

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Avery Shoots Chicago IL

73

11

55

6:34:10

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Caitlin Prescott Durango CO

60

27

16

4:16:15

2

Claire Lears Flagstaff AZ

39

28

18

4:18:48

3

Anna Kobb Flagstaff AZ

37

24

19

4:18:49

4

Stephanie Marie Abram Colorado Springs CO

3

24

21

4:23:27

5

Catherine E Douras Fort Collins CO

20

26

25

4:37:47

6

Rebecca Duffy Leadville CO

72

29

27

5:03:06

7

Jenny McKenzie Durango CO

46

29

43

5:45:20

8

Erin Jolley Durango CO

33

28

44

5:47:00

9

Amy Drees Durango CO

21

23

48

6:00:46

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Elizabeth Erin Davis Flagstaff AZ

18

31

9

4:01:14

2

Nancy Citriglia Winter Park CO

15

37

14

4:11:32

3

Sara Wulfkuhle Colorado Springs CO

69

36

29

5:07:45

4

Natalie DiGiovanni Dillon CO

19

35

36

5:27:06

5

Gabrielle Eliss Popoff Glenwood Springs CO

176

34

39

5:36:55

6

Christine Noble Long Beach CA

52

35

41

5:45:20

7

Jody Stern Colorado Springs CO

65

35

51

6:11:23

8

Kim Shoots Chicago IL

75

35

57

6:34:10

9

Jessica L Earley Crested Butte CO

22

31

61

6:51:46

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Sheila Van Cuyk Santa Fe NM

67

41

20

4:19:38

2

Jennifer Reikenberg pagosa springs CO

61

41

26

4:54:06

3

Karen Seldon

80

40

46

5:52:00

4

Kimberly Miller Scottsdale AZ

48

46

63

7:12:28

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Nancy Peterson Flagstaff AZ

59

54

64

7:22:12

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

hurricane carter Crested butte CO

14

60

59

6:36:36

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jackson Shoots Chicago IL

74

10

56

6:34:10

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Kevin Juarez Boulder CO

34

25

11

4:05:13

2

Jeff Beard Amarillo TX

6

25

31

5:11:36

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jason Koop Colorado Springs CO

71

32

1

3:24:49

2

Jacob Young Taos NM

70

31

5

3:46:20

3

mark burgess leadville CO

11

39

8

3:54:13

4

Jay Hunt

203

30

13

4:07:34

5

Jurgen Montgomery pagosa springs CO

50

36

15

4:15:50

6

Ryan McAfee colorado springs CO

43

30

22

4:25:40

7

Brian Einsweiler Colorado Springs CO

23

31

37

5:34:17

8

Dewey Noble Long Beach CA

54

35

40

5:42:58

9

David M Noble Colorado Springs CO

53

32

42

5:45:20

10

Richard Vitamvas Colorado Springs CO

68

34

52

6:14:47

11

DAVID MEDRANO AMARILLO TX

47

31

53

6:14:47

12

Rob Shoots Chicago IL

76

38

58

6:34:10

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Scott Drum Gunnison CO

78

40

2

3:27:05

2

Don Solberg Peyton CO

64

42

3

3:42:41

3

Ben Woodbeck South Fork CO

82

41

6

3:47:15

4

Brad Higdon Taos NM

32

40

7

3:52:48

5

Michael Miller Scottsdale AZ

49

49

12

4:05:32

6

Namer No

81

40

17

4:17:46

7

douglas jon patterson Taos NM

57

40

23

4:31:50

8

James C Garcia Colorado Springs CO

27

41

28

5:03:46

9

Jonathan Fogle Tyler TX

24

46

32

5:15:50

10

David Marcus Mathews Cortez CO

42

40

35

5:25:10

11

Jon Aardal Durango CO

2

40

45

5:47:00

12

mark kassen festus MO

35

42

47

5:58:45

13

Boty McDonald Ridgeland MS

44

49

49

6:04:32

14

William J Ouchark Bradenton FL

55

46

50

6:09:42

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Don Helfer Farmington NM

29

50

4

3:44:57

2

David Selden

79

50

10

4:04:46

3

Greg Hewitt grand junction CO

31

54

24

4:36:20

4

Steve Birdsell Los Alamos NM

7

52

33

5:19:51

5

Joel C. Parris Tucson AZ

56

52

38

5:34:49

6

Allen Lucas Redwood City CA

40

53

62

7:06:16

7

Steve Burgess Madison MS

12

56

65

8:06:12

8

robert miller barnett ignacio CO

4

56

66

8:10:10

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ed Furtaw pagosa springs CO

77

62

30

5:10:42

2

Ian Maddieson Albuquerque NM

41

68

34

5:23:00

3

Paco Roseth Albuquerque NM

63

67

54

6:16:54

4

Lorin Peterson Flagstaff AZ

58

60

60

6:48:42

Corporate Sponsors

Nols - National Outdoor Leadership Society Road Runners Club of America A&L Coors Children and Nature The Hub